Tag Archives: Railway

Angadipuram Railway Station. – Perinthalmanna

http://wikimapia.org/1482612/Angadipuram-Railway-Station

image

image

Mangalore Central-Palakkad Intercity Express

Mangalore Central to Palakkad Intercity Express Train flagged Offed on Friday, November 18th, 2011
By Union Minister of State for Railways Mr K. H. Muniyappa ,from Mangalore Railway Station .

The train no. 22609 Mangalore Central-Palakkad Intercity Express will leave Mangalore Central at 12 p.m. and reach Palakkad Junction at 6.15 p.m.

In the return direction, train no. 22610 Palakkad-Mangalore Central Express will leave Palakkad Junction at 7.25 a.m. and reach Mangalore Central at 1.40 p.m. These trains will stop at Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur and Ottapalam

This train will have one AC chair car, four second-class chair cars, six second-class coaches and two luggage-cum-brake vans.

=================================================================================================

Train No

Train Name

Date

22609

INTERCITY EXP

 

 

Stn Code

Stn Name

Route No

Arrival

Departure

Distance

Day

Remark

 

 MAQ

 MANGALORE
CNTL

1

12:00

0000

1

 

 KGQ

 KASARAGOD

1

12:41

12:42

0046

1

 

 KZE

 KANHANGAD

1

12:59

13:00

0069

1

 

 PAY

 PAYYANUR

1

13:24

13:25

0098

1

 

 CAN

 KANNUR

1

14:05

14:10

0132

1

 

 TLY

 THALASSERY

1

14:29

14:30

0153

1

 

 BDJ

 VADAKARA

1

14:49

14:50

0175

1

 

 CLT

 KOZHIKODE

1

15:35

15:40

0221

1

 

 TIR

 TIRUR

1

16:24

16:25

0262

1

 

 SRR

 SHORANUR JN

1

17:15

17:20

0307

1

 

 OTP

 OTTAPPALAM

1

17:34

17:35

0320

1

 

 PGT

 PALAKKAD

1

18:15

0351

1

 

22609

INTERCITY EXP==============

                  

=====================================================================================